Privacy Statement

Introduction

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. The following Privacy Statement applies to Dream Reality Interactive, its games and its website,  and sets out how your personal data is handled by us. We strongly recommend that you take some time to read this policy carefully to understand how we treat your personal data.

 

 

What information do we collect?

Information you provide

 

We collect information directly from you in a number of ways. You have a choice about the data we collect. When you are asked to provide data, you may decline. This could include your email and any feedback you want to give us.

 

Dream Reality Interactive also uses cookies and similar technologies. Cookies are small text files that save and retrieve information about your visit, such as how you entered and navigated the app and what information was of interest to you. In addition to this, if you personalise any part of the website, the information is stored in a cookie and is remembered for your next visit. Cookies provide an anonymised label for each user. If you are uncomfortable with the use of cookies, you can disable cookies on your electronic device by changing the settings in the 'Preferences' or 'Options' menu in your internet browser.

 
Networks and Devices
When you access apps and services created by Dream Reality Interactive, we use technology to collect information indirectly, such as your internet address (IP Address), which is then kept in our internet logs. This is collected for aggregate information purposes and represents statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns. This data does not identify any individual in any way and is completely anonymised.

 

 

How do we use this information?

Communication with you

We can use cookies or your shared information to send you communications about our service, for example via notifications on the website, or to let you know about any changes to our terms of service or privacy statement. We also use your information to respond to you if you contact us.

Promote security

We use the information you have provided to verify your account and to promote safety and security by investigating suspicious activity or violations to our terms of service.

Improvement and development

From time to time we may conduct surveys to better understand how to improve the features of this service.

 

Children’s policy

 

Dream Reality Interactive  does not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13 years of age. If we learn that we have inadvertently gathered personal data from children under 13 years of age, we will take reasonable measures to promptly delete such personal data from our records.   

We understand the need to provide extra privacy protections to users who are children. To that end, features and services such as social networking plug-in’s, behaviorally targeted advertising, and collection of data for the purpose of building user profiles are not available to users under 13. We also do not allow our third party partners who engage in such practices to access personally identifiable data from users under 13.  

Dream Reality Interactive  and its partners do collect non-personally identifiable data from children. This includes, for example, collection of IP-based geolocation data to ensure that the product, service or features served comply with applicable laws of that nation.

Dream Reality Interactive  and its partners also collect data to assess general information about the use of products, such as the number of visitors to our sites and services and which sections of a site or service are popular. We and our partners may also use cookies, pixels, hardware-based identifiers, Operating System-based identifiers, and software-set identifiers, to manage and measure the performance of advertising.

 

How is your information shared?

Dream Reality Interactive will not share your data with other organisations without your consent, unless the law permits us to do so. We will share data only with our authorised Data Processors, who must act at all times on our instructions as the Data Controller under the Data Protection Act 1998. Before you submit any information, it will be made clear to you why we are asking for specific information, and it is up to you whether you provide it. Dream Reality Interactive  do not and will never sell any data.

 

 

How will we notify you of changes to this policy?

We will notify you when we make any changes to this policy and invite you to review and consent before continuing to use the service.

 

 

How to contact us with questions or concerns

If you have any additional questions regarding this policy, please feel free to contact us at: hello@drihq.com

2019 Dream Reality Interactive

Privacy Policy